Results For
AEP Ohio Columbus 10K Presented by Orangetheory Fitness

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender Gender Place Age City               State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division      
                                                                                                                 Place                  
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============ === ================== ===== ========== ========== ===== ======== ============= 
1     1983 James Estep              M      1            72  Dublin             OH    1:12:26.68 1:10:06.02 11:17 1        M Top Overall 
2     990  Marianne Troutman        F      1            62  New Albany         OH    1:15:30.76 1:13:17.32 11:48 1        F Top Overall 
3     988  Linda Romanoff           F      2            60  New Albany         OH    1:15:30.83 1:13:17.81 11:48 2        F Top Overall 
4     989  STEPHANIE LADSON-WOFFORD F      3            61  New Albany         OH    1:15:36.88 1:13:22.89 11:49 3        F Top Overall 
5     987  Eleanor Sedluk           F      4            56  Richardson         TX    1:15:37.77 1:13:25.85 11:49 4        F Top Overall 
6     1018 Mary Bridgman            F      5            71  Columbus           OH    1:18:04.40 1:15:47.28 12:12 5        F Top Overall 
7     61   Jason Mahaney            M      2            49  Parkersburg        WV    1:20:15.41 1:17:39.87 12:30 2        M Top Overall 
8     1177 Patricia VanDyne         F      6            48  Gahanna            OH    1:20:36.16 1:17:57.99 12:33                        
9     1686 Penny Elam               F      7            60  Racine             OH    1:21:47.38 1:19:49.60 12:51                        
10    64   CRAIG BOCK               M      3            61  Parkersburg        WV    1:24:07.10 1:21:32.09 13:07 3        M Top Overall 
11    2326 Mary Farah               F      8            31  Columbus           OH    1:24:07.80 1:21:38.56 13:08                        
12    1791 Jay Shapiro              M      4            81  Columbus           OH    1:25:09.89 1:24:15.13 13:34 4        M Top Overall 
13    995  Dana Valley              F      9            51  New Albany         OH    1:28:19.52 1:25:01.21 13:41                        
14    1974 Cindi Leeman             F      10           61  Columbus           OH    1:29:29.27 1:26:51.88 13:59                        
15    1308 Constance Rivera         F      11           69  Columbus           OH    1:30:57.42 1:27:52.54 14:09                        
16    1309 Jose Rivera              M      5            74  Columbus           OH    1:30:57.70 1:27:54.34 14:09 5        M Top Overall 
17    2297 Alec Mieras              M      6            27  Delaware           OH    1:31:42.54 1:28:21.01 14:13                        
18    2298 Zoe Mieras               F      12           26  Delaware           OH    1:31:42.17 1:28:21.91 14:13                        
19    318  Shelly Niemann           F      13           56  Lancaster          OH    1:29:50.02 1:28:22.40 14:13                        
20    317  Stephen Niemann          M      7            55  LancasterLancaster OH    1:29:55.24 1:28:27.04 14:14                        
21    544  Tim O'Hanlon             M      8            75  Columbus           OH    1:32:26.36 1:29:46.17 14:27                        
22    1398 Carol Huber              F      14           50  Westerville        OH    1:33:18.40 1:31:46.44 14:46                        
23    2316 Kevin Centers            M      9            46  Bellefontaine      OH    1:38:57.81 1:33:31.01 15:03                        
24    300  Connie Workman           F      15           53  Columbus           OH    1:35:58.08 1:33:31.82 15:03                        
25    2379 Jan Kriebel              F      16           72  Worthington        OH    1:37:03.64 1:33:55.59 15:07                        
26    541  Ellen Little             F      17           39  Dublin             OH    1:38:11.98 1:35:07.43 15:19                        
27    2349 Matt Cline               M      10           30  Dublin             OH    1:39:56.66 1:35:20.55 15:21                        
28    304  Luann Snyder             F      18           58  Pickerington       OH    1:39:32.12 1:36:01.97 15:27                        
29    305  Lisa Guzik               F      19           58  Columbus           OH    1:39:32.02 1:36:02.08 15:27                        
30    1082 Donna Schaub             F      20           73  Grove City         OH    1:41:40.74 1:39:28.87 16:01                        
31    1081 Ashley Allbritain        F      21           35  New Albany         OH    1:41:40.98 1:39:29.76 16:01                        
32    1347 Bruce Van Bruggen        M      11           50  Blacklick          OH    1:44:59.73 1:41:43.80 16:22                        
33    316  Madison Niemann          F      22           55  Lancaster          OH    1:44:30.57 1:43:02.98 16:35                        
34    1181 Maureen Buckner          F      23           59  Blacklick          OH    1:46:31.00 1:43:25.01 16:39                        
35    2394 Michael Moses            M      12           51  Powell             OH    1:47:58.94 1:44:24.22 16:48                        
36    2393 Alana Moses              F      24           30  Houston            TX    1:48:01.05 1:44:25.90 16:48                        
37    1711 Kelsey Robertson         F      25           30  Columbus           OH    1:48:56.71 1:47:06.85 17:14                        
38    534  Clive Egan               M      13           60  Columbus           OH    1:50:03.23 1:47:18.40 17:16                        
39    1904 Susan Shuter             F      26           57  Hilliard           OH    1:53:30.35 1:50:17.40 17:45                        
40    1764 Karen Murphy             F      27           60  Galloway           OH    1:54:57.12 1:51:42.53 17:59                        
41    1227 Jana Maldonado           F      28           58  Lewis Center       OH    1:58:01.04 1:54:43.87 18:28                        
42    1228 Octavio Maldonado        M      14           59  Lewis Center       OH    1:58:01.20 1:54:44.06 18:28                        
43    1234 MARSHA MADISON           F      29           60  Columbus           OH    1:56:51.78 1:56:51.78 18:48                        
44    2166 Annamarie Hogan          F      30           64  Dublin             OH    2:00:46.53 1:58:26.45 19:04                        
45    2169 Kaiden Taylor            M      15           34  Columbus           OH    2:00:47.73 1:58:27.61 19:04                        
46    2168 Tegan Taylor             M      16           30  Columbus           OH    2:00:48.99 1:58:29.06 19:04                        
47    510  Cari Merritt             F      31           45  Galloway           OH    2:02:43.58 2:00:19.41 19:22                        
48    535  Mary Egan                F      32           51  Columbus           OH    2:11:19.80 2:08:33.57 20:41                        


Male Top Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     James Estep   1983 72  1       M      Dublin OH       1:10:06.02 
2     Jason Mahaney 61   49  7       M      Parkersburg WV  1:17:39.87 
3     CRAIG BOCK    64   61  10      M      Parkersburg WV  1:21:32.09 
4     Jay Shapiro   1791 81  12      M      Columbus OH     1:24:15.13 
5     Jose Rivera   1309 74  16      M      Columbus OH     1:27:54.34 


Female Top Overall
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Marianne Troutman        990  62  2       F      New Albany OH  1:13:17.32 
2     Linda Romanoff           988  60  3       F      New Albany OH  1:13:17.81 
3     STEPHANIE LADSON-WOFFORD 989  61  4       F      New Albany OH  1:13:22.89 
4     Eleanor Sedluk           987  56  5       F      Richardson TX  1:13:25.85 
5     Mary Bridgman            1018 71  6       F      Columbus OH    1:15:47.28 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.